8th Battalion Missouri Infantry CSA

 

Last Name First Name/MI State Unit Sub Unit Rank
 
No Company Designation:

Caldwell George P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Campbell William C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Carter William F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Cherry Fielding W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Chrone George MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Combs John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Cox Pleasant M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Dixon Francis M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Doke Fielding Y. MO Inf. 8th Bn. 
Edwards James R. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Sgt.Maj.
Gaines Richard MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Maj.
Harris Edwin E. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Surg.
Harris E.E. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Surg.
Kirby John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. N.C.S. QMSgt.
Musser R.H. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Lt.Col.
Pierson E.F. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  AQM
Swiggart D.W. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Asst.Surg.
Waldo Jed. MO Inf. 8th Bn.  Adj.
 
Company A:

Anderson Hugh B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Cpl.
Benedict Eli T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Birch Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Boice James A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Boyd William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Cain George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Cain John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Copeland Joshua MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Craig Herman N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Cunningham John F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Curry John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Dallas James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Davis Hamilton H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Deer Gilbert M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Dougherty Robert W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Dudley Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Duncan James T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Epperson Robert S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Sgt.
Eskridge Orlando W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Finley Howard N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Foster Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A 1st Sgt.
Fox Andrew P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Garnett William N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Gibson John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Gillam William M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Githens Paschal W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Githens Louis P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Sgt.
Glasgow George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Cpl.
Goodson John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Goodson Sion B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Gupton Lorenzo D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Hall Wesley C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Ham Stephen P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Ham Samuel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Ham Martin V. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Harper Johnathan B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Harper Logan D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Harris Maryweather MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jackson Robert W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jackson Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jackson Henry A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jeffres Hugh B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jobe Zachariah MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Johnson George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Jones William E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Justus Henry H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Justus John F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Justus Elias MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Cpl.
Keeton William H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
King William B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Lanham William T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Lawler Eli G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Maize Francis M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Martin Charles MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A N.C.S.Ord.Sgt.
McConnel Alexander MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
McCrosky Samuel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
McDaniel Alexander MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
McMinn John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Miller Solomon H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A 2nd Lt.
Miller Joseph N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Capt.
Morris Hugh MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Sgt.
Nall Nicholas W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Nelson John H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Pace James A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Pace James J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Pace Charles M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Pace Michael P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Phillips Albert S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Phillips Daniel P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Phillips James H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Quigly Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Randall Alonzo E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Reed Joshua MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Robinson Woodard MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Robinson Icem MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Robinson George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Sincentaffer Rufus F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
St. John Tilman D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
St. John Albert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Sterrett Augustus C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Sgt.
Sutton Henry D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Sutton William J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Cpl.
Sutton Wilson D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A Sr.2nd Lt.
Tarbox Augustus MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Triplett William G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
True Andrew J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Tucker Addison D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Vaughan Samuel O. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Wainscott William G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.A
Company B:

Alverson John N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Cpl.
Bailey Oliver C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Baker William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B 1st Lt.
Blanton James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Box Maston P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Butler David M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Campbell James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Campbell Benjamin F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Campbell John L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Carder William J.L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Craig George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Crigger Mitchel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Davis Joseph MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Dennis Charles MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Ellis Alexander D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Capt.
Evans Lorenzo D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Eversole Isaac H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Fields Joel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Fitzwater William W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Fitzwater John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Forehand Eli P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Forehand Mathew D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B 2nd Sgt.
Frank Abraham B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Gaither Cyrus B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Gardner Thomas A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Greenawalt Andrew J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Cpl.
Hancock Brooks M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Harper Abner S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Cpl.
Hartje William A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Hayter Abram G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Sgt.
Hendricks James H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Hicks William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Holland James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Hudson Thomas A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Hutton George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Innman Henry W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Isgrigg William H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Jackson Milton H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Jamison Robert W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Jamison Henry W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Johnson James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Kyle Charles G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Landers Abram MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Lanning John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Lennox William J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Logan George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Massey John R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Matheny Elias MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
McWaters William E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Montgomery Alfred L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B Cpl.
Pace Robert V. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Perrie John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Poisal McKindry R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Ramsey Lewis J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Ravenscraft Charles B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Ricketts Andrew J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Riddle Andrew J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Riney Benjamin T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Rutledge John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Saunders George H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Scott David MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Sexton Joseph E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Small James A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B 1st Sgt.
Smith William J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Smith John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Snodgrass James V. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Stacy William C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Stanford Phillip MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Stephens Greenberry B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Stephens William J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Thorn William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Thorn Josiah MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Throgmorton Robert F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Todd Robert R.P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Tolbert Thomas B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Tombs Anderson MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Welch John C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Welch Ephraim M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Williams James J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B
Williams Albert G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.B 1st Sgt.
 
Company C:

Alexander James W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Alvers Ferdinand A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Bacon William P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Birch Cezar R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Blackburn Charles A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Bland Edward H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Brockman William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Brown Reuben E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Bunton George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Burgess William O. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Bybee Solomon MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Bybee John R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Byrd Daniel C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Callahan David MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Campbell Joseph A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Clemmens Milton S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Sgt.
Cross George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Cruzen Nathaniel G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Sgt.
Dameron Wilson N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Darr Harrison B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Davis John B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Dolan John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Douglas James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C 2nd Lt.
Dulaney Alfred B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Edmonson Robert H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C 1st Lt.
Elliott Robert B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Evans Henry D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Cpl.
Evans Thomas B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Sgt.
Fairbrother Charles R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Fisher John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Foley James J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Fortune Joseph F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Garrett George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Garrett Felix G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Grayham Malcolm MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Hall John D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Hancock Stephen K. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Harris Elisha O. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Harris Evan R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Haynie Rufus W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Cpl.
Haynie Lawrence W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Jr.2nd Lt.
Henry William S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Huff Peyton D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Irving George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
James John R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Johnson James F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Jones James J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Kelley John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Kirby George E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
McCauliff James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
McDowell Charles N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
McLane Eli C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Miles Jonas G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Millseps John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Sgt.
Miner Mason MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Moffitt James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Moore Austin MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Olliver Lisander M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Otey James T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C 1st Sgt.
Quisenberry William H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Rhineheart Franklin M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Rhodes Marcus M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Robertson Franklin S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Capt.
Shannessy Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Short John C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Shorter John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Cpl.
Stevinson John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Stockdell William S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Stockton Joseph B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Taylor Charles A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Tomblinson David MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Upton George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Utz James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Wheeler Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C Cpl.
Whitley Robert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Whitley James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Wyatt James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Yapp George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
Zuber James J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.C
 
Company D:

Abernathey Aaren MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Abernathey Levi MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Ballenger John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Ballenger James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Berry Andrew M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Bradley James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Brisco John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Sgt.
Brittain Robert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Brown Jasper MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Bryson James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Carpenter Henry MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Catron George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Childers Eli W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Collins Reuben MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Cook William B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Cook Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Cummings Calhoun MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Davidson William P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Cpl.
Dickens James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Earhart John S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Earheart George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Foster Henry MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Fulton Marion MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Goddard Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Sgt.
Grimes Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Grosshart Jarret S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hacker Daniel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Sgt.
Hackler Melville G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Cpl.
Hammond Slade M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hansbrough J. Kelly MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D 2nd Lt.
Hayes James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hoffman William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Holmes Jabez MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Homsinger Jacob MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hoyle Ambrose MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hunt Joseph MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Hunt Simon P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Cpl.
Hutcherson Richard T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Sgt.
Hyler John E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Ingram Thomas W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Jackson Henry W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Jent John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Kasser Samuel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Laidley James H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Latimer John G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Lindsay D. Herndon MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Capt.
Martin Levi MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Mathers John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
McCord John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
McFerrin Benton MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
McGhee Rice MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
McMeekin James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Meadows Jesse T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Meadows William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Mills Richard C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Mills Francis M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Monday Larkin L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Montgomery Isaac N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D 1st Sgt.
Montgomery James H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Jr.2nd Lt.
Morris Snowden T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Morris Benjamin T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Norris Bradford MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Page Jesse T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Parks Calvin MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Patton James T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Patton Thomas J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Phillips Rufus MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Porter Milton J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Porter William H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Sgt.
Rider George MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Rider John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Robertson Samuel B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D Capt.
Slagle Reuben C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Smith William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Taylor Mathew L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Taylor William B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Teague John N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Teague Adam B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Teague Thomas F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Tindle John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Wade Alfred R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Walker Henry T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D 1st Lt.
Wallace Marion S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Warden John C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
Zumewalt Benjamin F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.D
 
Company E:

Abbott Harrison MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Bently William B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Bently James W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Blackwell James H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Bowling James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Boyd Benjamin F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Bradley Richard T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Burns James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Caldwell Thomas B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Campbell William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Coleman James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Coleman John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Cooley John S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Cpl.
Coulter Robert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Coy William T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Coy James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Cpl.
Cravens Christopher C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Davis George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Ellington Jesse B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Fisher George T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Gallaher Isaac N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Gash John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Gray Benjamin F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Gray George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Cpl.
Green James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Green John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Hale Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Hall James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Henderson Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Henderson William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Hudson Charles H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Jackson Martin V.B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Sgt.
Kennedy Absalom MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Land John J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Locke J.D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E 1st Sgt.
Martin William H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Maxwell Samuel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Maxwell Lilburn MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Maxwell Isaac N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
McDonald Squire MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
McElwrath William B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
McNeely William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Noland Sidney MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Paxton John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Plunkett James T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Prewitt Paul J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Ross Stanfield MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Royse Burgess G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Sayer Bennett H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Spence William T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Talbott Benjamin A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Cpl.
Taylor John C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Sgt.
Thompson Leonard MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Thompson James N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E 2nd Lt.
Trevathan Frank M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Trivathan F.M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Tucker John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Turk Albarin M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Vanzandt Giles P.K. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Vaughan George T. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E 1st Lt.
Vaughan Samuel F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Sgt.
Virgin Samuel MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Walker Lewis D. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Sgt.
Wallace James C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Capt.
Wash Reuben MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Webb Edmund L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Webb John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Weed F.F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E Jr.2nd Lt.
Wood John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Wood James C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Wright Virgil S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Wright Calvin C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Yates Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Yates William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
Zumwalt N. Boone MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.E
 
Company F:

Alley Erasmus MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Allison Robert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Atkinson Doctor F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Atkinson Andrew A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Bell Phillip MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Brockman William M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Burks Byrd B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Chastine William R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Clemens John L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Sgt.
Clubb Silas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Cooper Thomas H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Cooper Frederic A. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Davis Harris L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Davis Robert S. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Davis John B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Dickey John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Eaves Francis M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Ellmore James L. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Felker Andrew J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Ferguson Thomas B. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Ferres James M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Ferril Hiram MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F 2nd Lt.
Flaury Christopher MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Fowler James C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Gee Spencer H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Granstaff William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Granstaff Ivan J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Hagan John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Hager John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Hanna John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Capt.
Hays James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Howell Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Sgt.
Huskey Albert MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Hutton Isaac N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Jarnigan J.F. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Johnson Reuben H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Lovell Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Martin Isaac N. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
McCullough John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
McDaniel Edward MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Milligan James W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F 1st Sgt.
Moore William E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Morris Hiram MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Norflet James K. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Parsons Thomas M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Cpl.
Pease Elijah MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Phillips John MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Phillips James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Cpl.
Presley Alvy C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Proffitt Elisha M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Proffitt Henderson MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Cpl.
Ray Benjamin MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Robertson Samuel H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Robertson William C. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Robertson James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Robertson John G. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Russel Elisha MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Russel George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Shanklin James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Smith Burrell MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Smith Thomas MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Stanley Perry MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Sullivan Joseph MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Sutherland Samuel H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Taylor William P. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Thomas John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Turner William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Turner John E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Underwood George W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Underwood William MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Cpl.
Vernon William E. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Ward William J. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Webb Levi H. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Webb William R. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F
Yates John M. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.F Sgt.
 
Company G:

Daly John W. MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.G
Kelley James MO Inf. 8th Bn. Co.G Capt.